Hardball Alumni

Over 300 signed college players out of our program

Over 1200 direct contacts with college coaches across the nation

25 players signed to play professionally in the last 3 years

Adrian Montoya-Mary Hardin Baylor

Albert Garza-St Edwards University 

Alex Anastas-University of Houston/Alvin Jr. College

Allen Cook-Alvin Jr. College

Andrew Beasley-HBU/San Jac Jr. College/Lamar

Andrew Cardi- Alvin JUCO 

Andrew Cook-Galveston College

Andrew Escamilla- Alvin Jr College

Andrew Phu-Alvin Jr. College

Andrew Whittington-Galveston Jr. College/Arizona Diamondbacks

Anthony Avalos- University of Houston

Ashton Tweedle-Richland JUCO 

Austin Yeager-Texas Lutheran University

Blake Chisolm- Sam Houston State

Blake Russell-UH Victoria 

Blake Schultz- Louisiana Lafayette

Bobby Loveless-Panola Jr. College/Alvin Jr. College/SFA

Bobby McCormick- Angelina Jr. College

Braeden Duvall- Bemidji University 

Brandon Bolt- Wharton JUCO

Brandon Gonzalez-Southern Arkansas University 

Brandon Waddell-Virginia/Pittsburgh Pirates

Brayden Holiday- Schriner University

Braydon Fisher- Lamar (drafted 4th round Dodgers)

Brent Jarrell-Alvin Jr. College

Brian Martin-LA Tech

Brock Hartson-UTSA/Cleveland Indians

Cameron Ball- Kanas Wesleyan University Brodie Brown- Brookhaven Jr. College

Cameron Johnson-Okaloosa-Walton Jr. College/Lamar University

Cameron Ponce- Texas Lutheran University 

Cameron Vige- Weatherford JUCO

Cameron Williams-LSU

Cayden Farrero-Texas A&M University

Chad Leatherwood-Our Lady of the Lake University

Chad Valcoviak-HBU

Charles Coolidge-Tyler Jr. College

Chase Arnaud-Grayson JUCO 

Chase Janeck-Tyler Jr. College

Chase Lowman-Odessa Jr. College

Chris Byrd- Alvin Jr College

Chris Clark-Alvin Jr College

Chris Narvez-Alvin Jr. College

Christian Doxakis- Brookhaven College

Christian Terranova-UT Tyler

Clay Puckett- Alvin Jr. College/San Angelo State

Clayton Martin-North Central Jr. College

Clint Johnson-Hill Jr College

Cody Plowman- Our Lady of The Lake University

Colby Fuller-University of Dallas

Colby Moorer- Ranger JUCO

Colton Haught- Costal Bend Jr. College

Colton Warmack- Alvin Jr. College

Connor DeLeon-Texas Wesleyan University

Cooper Timmons- Quachita Baptist University

Cordale Brooks-Dupla- Coastal Bend Jr. College

Corey Hayes- Wayland Baptist University

Cory Benavidas-Angelina Jr. College

Cory Patterson-Schreiner University

Curtis Webb-Southwest Assembly of God

Cutter McDowell-Galveston College/Lamar University

Damieon Lehikas-University of Dallas (UT Dallas)

David Reyna- St Edwards University

Davin Garcia- Allen County JUCO

Devin Molina-

Devin Walley-

Drew Shaver-Galveston Jr. College

Dusteyn Suttle-Texas Westlayan University

Dylan Byrd-Richland JUCO

Eric Ethridge-Vernon Jr. College

Eric Ruff-Southwestern University

Ethan McDonald- 

Evan McDonald- HBU

Faith Roberts- St. Edwards

Garrett Bruce-Texas Tech

Garrett Harvey- Schreiner University

Garrison Gandy- Napa Valley JUCO, CA

Grayson Thallman- St. Edwards University

Houston Creighton-Texas College

Ian McCauley- LeTourneau University 

Isaiah Naylor-Panola JUCO

Jacob Carpentier-Hendrix

Jacob Crain- Concordia University

Jacob Rogers- Texas Tech University

Jake Blakenship- Blinn JUCO

Jake Cosart- Siminole  JUCO/Drafted by Boston Red Sox 3rd round/Boston Red Sox

Jake Scott- Alvin Jr. College

Jansen Cosart- Siminole JUCO

Jarius Alexander-UT Dallas

Jason Foley-Texas Lutheran University

Jason Gareri-Hill Jr. College

Jason Jaekel- Wharton JUCO

Javier Castro-LeTourneau University

Jay Hall-Newman University

Jayson McKinley-Lamar University/Tampa Bay Devil Rays

JC Neighbors-Blinn Jr College

Jeff Arnaud- Concordia University

Jeff Claydon-Trinity University

Jerme Brooks-Utah

Jerrett Johnson- Alvin Jr. College/UT Pan Am

Jerrett Sandridge-Alvin Jr. College

Joey Latulippe-Lamar Universtiy

John Snider- Alvin JUCO

Jonathan Acosta- McPherson College 

Jordan Gibbs-East Texas Baptist University

Josh Gatewood- Centenary University

Josh Stokeman-Galveston College

JT Manbeck- Dayton University

Justin Ferguson-East Texas/Wharton Jr. College

Kameron Johnson- Texas Southern University

Kayden Munson- St. Thomas University

Kenny Garza-UT Dallas 

Kevin Krahl- Texas Tech

Kevin Thornton-McMurray University

Kiren Diaz-San Jacinto Jr College

Kyle Flynn- North Lake Jr. College

Kyle McMahan- Coastal Bend Jr. College 

Kyle Singleton-Sam Houston State University

Kyle Taylor- Hill JUCO

Lee Dolan-Minnesota

Logan Corbin-Richland Jr. College/University Nevada-Reno

Louis Tovar-Galveston Jr. College

Luke Coale- St. Edwards University

Mark Baughman-LA Tech

Mason Seay-Cedar Valley 

Matt Bludau-Panola Jr. College

Matt Juengle-Panola Jr. College/Texas A&M/Miami Marlins

Matt Plitt-USL/Drafted by Tampa Bay

Matt Savalah-Redlands College

Matt Williams-Redlands College

Matthew Brister-Alvin Jr. College

Matthew Brown- Richland JUCO

Matthew Plitt-Galveston Jr. College/UL-Lafayette/Drafted by  Tampa Bay

Michael Gage-Blinn Jr. College

Michael May- Regis University

Michael McCalib-Birmingham-Southern

Michael McCrory- Alvin JUCO 

Michael Ruiz-Angelina Jr. College

Nick Johnson-Galveston Jr. College

Nick Langford-Galveston Jr. College

Nick Sonnier-Collin County Community College

Noah Sorrels- Alvin JUCO

Noah Trevino-Galveston JUCO

Nolan Trabinino-UTSA

Paige Potts- Alvin Jr. College

Parker DeLeon- Texas Southern University

Peyton Bean- University of Penn

Preston Schulze-Sterling College (Kansas)/Cedar Valley Jr. College

Ray Castro-Galveston JUCO

Reid Wilson-Virginia Military Academy

Riley Cooper-Louisiana Layfette

Rob Brasier-University of Washington

Robbie Boles- Galveston Jr. College

Robbie Buller-HBU

Ross McWhorter- Galveston College/Nichols State University

Ruben Michael Sierra-Sul Ross State University/Ranger Jr. College

Ryan Ewald-Galveston Jr. College

Ryan Harper-Penn State

Ryan Vera-UT Dallas

Ryan Vruggink-University of Houston

Ryder Moore- East Texas Baptist University

Sam Velasquez- Schreiner University

Samuel Connevey- Steven F. Austin University 

Scotty Patrick-Concordia University

Shawn Smith- Prairie View A&M

Stephan Meyers-Alvin Jr. College

Steven Beard-Sam Houston State University

Steven Solis- Kansas Wesleyan University

Thomas Huggins-Galveston Jr. College

Timothy Hurd- Galveston College 

Tony Melecio-Galveston Jr. College

Trent Franson-TCU

Trey Garcia-Texas Southmost College

Tyler Beard-Hendrix University 

Tyler Ewald-Galveston Jr. College

Tyler Winfield-Arkansas/Sam Houston State

Wes Johnston-East Texas Baptist

Will Hibbs- Lamar University/Philadelphia  Phillies

Will Hughes- Richland Jr. College

Will Wade-Galveston Jr. College/LA Tech

William Kuebler- Hendrix University

William Wells-Trinity University

Wyatt Lambert-University of Houston-Victoria

Zach Ryan- Grayson JUCO 

Zak Williams-Galveston Jr. College

Zane Spence- Galveston Jr. College