Hardball Elite-High School Team Tryouts

 
Star H Logo 2


 

High School Tryouts

May 13th  1:00

3200 Deats Road, Dickinson, TX

       Tryout Form Link

www.hardballacademy.com

 
Hardball Elite Committed College/Professional Players

Andrew Beasley-HBU/San Jac Jr. College/Lamar
Austin Yeager-Texas Lutheran
Logan Corbin-Richland Jr. College/University Nevada-Reno
Eric Ruff-Southwestern University
Joey Latulippe-Lamar
Clay Puckett- Alvin Jr. College/San Angelo State
Bobby Loveless-Panola Jr. College/Alvin Jr. College/SFA
Andrew Whittington-Galveston Jr. College/Arizona Diamondbacks
Jason Foley-Texas Lutheran
Charles Coolidge-Tyler Jr. College
Nick Langford-Galveston Jr. College
Justin Ferguson-East Texas/Wharton Jr. College
Nick Johnson-Galveston Jr. College
Clayton Martin-North Central Jr. College
Cameron Johnson-Okaloosa-Walton Jr. College/Lamar University
Stephan Meyers-Alvin Jr. College
Lee Dolan-Minnesota
Rob Brasier-University of Washington
Michael Martin-Alvin Jr. College
Brent Jarrell-Alvin Jr. College
Trey Garcia-Texas Southmost College
Robbie Boles- Galveston Jr. College
Louis Tovar-Galveston Jr. College
Kyle Flynn- North Lake Jr. College
Jake Scott- Alvin Jr. College
Michael Gage-Blinn Jr. College
Chase Janeck-Tyler Jr. College
Will Wade-Galveston Jr. College/LA Tech
Jerrett Sandridge-Alvin Jr. College
Nick Sonnier-Colin County Community College
Thomas Huggins-Galveston Jr. College
Matt Juengle-Panola Jr. College/Texas A&M/Miami Marlins
Michael McCalib-Birmingham-Southern
Jerme Brooks-Utah
Jeff Claydon-Trinity University
Chris Narvez-Alvin Jr. College
Jay Hall-Newman University
Cory Benavidas-Angelina Jr. College
Matt Bludau-Panola Jr. College
Reid Wilson-Virginia Military Academy
Preston Schulze-Sterling College (Kansas)/Cedar Valley Jr. College
Tony Melecio-Galveston Jr. College
Kevin Thornton-McMurray University
Jason Gareri-Hill Jr. College
Alex Anastas-University of Houston/Alvin Jr. College
Michael Ruiz-Angelina Jr. College
Damieon Lehikas-University of Dallas (UT Dalls)
Adrian Montoya-Mary Hardin Baylor
Eric Ethridge-Vernon Jr. College
Ruben Michael Sierra-Sul Ross State University/Ranger Jr. College

Robbie Buller-HBU

Bobby McCormick- Angelina Jr. College

Ryan Vruggink-University of Houston

William Wells-Trinity University

Ryan Ewald-Galveston Jr. College

Jordan Gibbs-East Texas Baptist University

BrodieBrown- Brookhaven Jr. College

Wes Johnston-East Texas Baptist

Nolan Trabinino-UTSA

Matthew Plitt-Galveston Jr. College/UL-Lafayette/Drafted by  Tampa Bay

 

 

Kyle Singleton-Sam Houston State University

JC Neighbors-Blinn Jr College

Devin Walley-

Andrew Phu-Alvin Jr. College

Paige Potts- Alvin Jr. College

Kevin Krahl- Texas Tech

Jerrett Johnson- Alvin Jr. College/UT Pan Am

Houston Creighton-Texas College

Faith Roberts- St. Edwards

Dusteyn Suttle-Texas Westlayan University

Matthew Brister-Alvin Jr. College

Scotty Patrick-Concordia University

Jake Cosart- Siminole  JUCO/Boston Red Sox

Andrew Cook-Galveston College

Brock Hartson-UTSA/Cleveland Indians

Ryan Harper-Penn State

Allen Cook-Alvin Jr. College

Jansen Cosart- Siminole JUCO

Chad Valcoviak-HBU

Josh Stokeman-Galveston College

Will Hibbs- Lamar University/Philadelphia  Phillies

Mark Baughman-LA Tech

Jayson McKinley-Lamar University/Tampa Bay Devil Rays

Jarius Alexander-UT Dallas

Ross McWhorter-Galveston College

Brandon Waddell-Virginia/Pittsburgh Pirates

Clint Johnson-Hill Jr College

Brian Martin-LA Tech

Matt Plitt-USL/Drafted by Tampa Bay

Cameron Williams-LSU

Cutter McDowell-Galveston College/Lamar University

Riley Cooper-USL

Tyler Winfield-Arkansas/Sam Houston State

Chase Lowman-Odessa Jr. College

Matt Savalah-Redlands College

Matt Williams-Redlands College

Trent Franson-TCU

Blake Chisolm- Sam Houston State

Garrett Bruce-Texas Tech

Cameron Vige- Weatherford JUCO

Chris Clark-Alvin Jr College

Ross McWhorter- Galveston College/Nichols State University

Chris Byrd- Alvin Jr College

Chad Leatherwood-Our Lady of the Lake University

Andrew Escamilla- Alvin Jr College

Jake Cosart-Duke/Drafted by Boston Redsox 3rd round

Curtis Webb-Southwest Assembly of God

Evan McDonald- HBU

Cody Plowman- Our Lady of The Lake

David Reyna- St Edwards University

John Snider- Alvin JUCO

Jake Blakenship- Blinn JUCO

Brandon Bolt- Wharton JUCO

Luke Coale- St. Edwards University

Blake Schultz- Louisiana Lafayette

JT Manbeck- Army West Point

Noah Sorrels- Alvin JUCO

Braydon Fisher- Army West Point

Kyle Taylor- Hill JUCO

Jason Jaekel- Wharton JUCO

Garrison Gandy- Napa Valley JUCO, CA

Cordale Brooks-Dupla- Coastal Bend Jr. College

Jacob Crain- Concordia University

 
 

 

Leave a Reply

Close Menu
×
×

Cart